A memorandum was signed between “Youth Inc.” and "INNOLAND"
A memorandum was signed between “Youth Inc.” and "INNOLAND" Incubation and Acceleration Center.
The memorandum was signed by the coordinator of the Entrepreneurial Program “Youth Inc.” Zaur Unsizade and the director of the “INNOLAND” Mamed Karim.
A meeting was held at the “Innovation Center” with representatives of the High Technologies Park
Final stage of the “45 Minutes Startup” Olympiad held at “INNOLAND”
The final stage of the “45 Minutes Startup” Olympiad, organized jointly by the “INNOLAND” Incubation and Acceleration Center and “Taskool” for 8th–11th grade students, has been successfully held.
The final took place within the framework of the “Startup School” program by “Taskool,” a resident of “INNOLAND.” In 2025, out of 147 applications submitted to the “Startup School” program, 110 participants started the training, and 58 successfully completed it, forming 13 teams across 7 main fields.
The program, aimed at developing entrepreneurship skills and financial literacy at a global level, engaged participants in working on real business ideas and presenting their startup projects. With the support of experienced mentors, the projects covered areas such as Artificial Intelligence, FinTech, GreenTech, HealthTech, AgriTech, Gaming, and E-commerce.
In the final stage, 13 teams captured the jury’s attention with their innovative ideas, creative approaches, and presentation skills. As a result, the startup projects of the “Speacdeaf,” “Tutor AI,” and “Mindmark” teams were highly evaluated and declared winners. All participants who successfully completed the program received certificates.
The “Startup School” program builds a strong foundation for Azerbaijan’s future startup leaders and promotes innovation culture across the country.