At the same time, Sh. Mamedova stressed that support is also provided for start-ups whose technologies and innovations can be applied in other areas.
The event discussed prospects for cooperation between the parties. It was also proposed to conduct incentive and stimulating activities for owners of ideas in the field of agriculture.
Note that INNOLAND is an incubation, acceleration and research center created for the development of the private sector in Azerbaijan, as well as outside, to encourage innovation and expand the startup movement. INNOLAND consists of a coworking center, incubation, acceleration, and the IT Training and Education Center.
A “Youth Camp” has been organized for the children of martyrs.
Within the framework of the project, the INNOLAND Incubation and Acceleration Center conducted a series of educational and practical sessions for children of martyrs aged 7–23.
During the “Urban Planning Creativity” activity, teams used the provided materials to design and present innovative city models. Trainings on innovation and idea generation were also organized. Participants joined interactive sessions on the concept of startups, idea development, and presentation skills.
Throughout the program, young participants enhanced their creative thinking, problem-solving, and effective idea presentation skills.
The project was organized by the YAŞAT Fondu and the Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Republic of Azerbaijan, with the support of the Goranboy District Executive Authority, the ASAN Könüllüləri Təşkilatı, the INNOLAND İnkubasiya və Akselerasiya Mərkəzi, the Baku Psychology Center, and the Azerbaijan Human Resources Association.
The “Youth Camp” is regarded as an important platform for unlocking young people’s potential and positively guiding their future educational and career choices.
A memorandum was signed between “Youth Inc.” and "INNOLAND" Incubation and Acceleration Center.
The memorandum was signed by the coordinator of the Entrepreneurial Program “Youth Inc.” Zaur Unsizade and the director of the “INNOLAND” Mamed Karim.
The memorandum is intended for mutual exchange and development of educational and practical methods of both centers.
Along with the exchange of experience and talents, joint demo-tours and training will be organized.