Within the framework of the “Startup, Innovation, and Support” program, an initiative by the “OBA” supermarket chain, and with the support of the “INNOLAND” Incubation and Acceleration Center, the next training sessions were held under the motto “Your Idea is Supported.” This time, participants received practical knowledge on “Pitch Deck Preparation” and “Presentation Skills Development” from startup expert Mübariz Shahbazli.
During the training, participants were provided with useful advice on preparing an effective presentation structure for investors, expressing their ideas clearly and convincingly, and improving their public speaking skills.
“INNOLAND” residents successfully represented at the Azerbaijan International Investment Forum
Residents of the "INNOLAND" Incubation and Acceleration Center under the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan participated at the “ASAN Service” stand within the framework of the 1st Azerbaijan International Investment Forum.
Startups "Convitsa", "Dovotes", and "Enverson", established through university collaboration within the “Skills for the Future” project, presented their innovative solutions and projects to local and international visitors.
High-level guests and officials were introduced to the technological innovations presented by the startups and highly appreciated their potential to enter international markets. Guests were also informed about the activities of “ASAN Service”, its innovative citizen services, achievements in digital solutions, and opportunities for international cooperation.
The Azerbaijan International Investment Forum serves as an important platform for showcasing the economic and technological potential of countries located at the strategic crossroads of East and West, as well as for exchanging knowledge and experience on new global competitiveness paradigms.
For participating companies and startups, the forum provided unique opportunities to establish high-level connections, sign strategic agreements, and build new partnerships.
At the invitation of the INNOLAND Incubation and Acceleration Center, an online meeting was held with one of the region’s most renowned entrepreneurs, Nevzat Aydın, founder and former CEO of Yemeksepeti.com