The memorandum was signed by the coordinator of the Entrepreneurial Program “Youth Inc.” Zaur Unsizade and the director of the “INNOLAND” Mamed Karim.
The memorandum is intended for mutual exchange and development of educational and practical methods of both centers.
Along with the exchange of experience and talents, joint demo-tours and training will be organized.
INNOLAND’s resident successfully represented at the Digital Startup Awards 2025!
On December 12–13, the Grand Final of the international “Digital Startup Awards” program was held in Tashkent, jointly organized by the Ministry of Digital Technologies of the Republic of Uzbekistan, IT Park Uzbekistan and IT Park Ventures. The total prize fund of the program, one of the largest startup initiatives in the Central Eurasia region, amounted to 1 million USD.
Within the incubation program, our resident startup “Lingozy”, representing Azerbaijan, received a prize of 10,000 USD.
It should be noted that startups from Azerbaijan received a total of 70,000 USD in grants. In the acceleration program, the startup “Recepta” was awarded 50,000 USD, while “SnackPack AZ” earned 10,000 USD within the incubation program. Additionally, in the “Best Startup Project” category, Azerbaijani startups “StarkidStories” and “Tryverse” represented the country in the final stage. Other Azerbaijani startups that qualified for participation in the incubation program included “Crable”, “himate.az” and “OLSUN”.
The “Digital Startup Awards” program strengthened cooperation among regional startup ecosystems and contributed to increasing international recognition of Azerbaijani startups, opening new opportunities for their development.