ASAN Xidmət ölkə üzrə növbəti ilkə imza atıb!
​Azərbaycan Respublikasının Prezidenti yanında Vətəndaşlara Xidmət və Sosial İnnovasiyalar üzrə Dövlət Agentliyi İSO 56002:2021 “İnnovasiyalar üzrə İdarəetmə Sistemi” beynəlxalq sertifikatına layiq görülüb.
​Sözügedən sertifikatı ölkəmizdə ilk dəfə Dövlət Agentliyi əldə edib. Standartın alınması Dövlət Agentliyində innovasiya ekosisteminin beynəlxalq standartlara uyğun formalaşdırılmasının göstəricisidir.
​Sertifikat Beynəlxalq Standartlar Təşkilatında (İSO) akreditasiya olunmuş Türkiyə Standartlar İnstitutu tərəfindən verilib.
​Dövlət Agentliyində formalaşdırılan innovasiyalar “ASAN xidmət” mərkəzlərində vətəndaşlara göstərilən dövlət xidmətlərinin daha effektiv və keyfiyyətli təşkili, həmçinin vətəndaşların dövlət xidmətlərinə əlçatanlığının təmin edilməsi məqsədilə tətbiq olunur.
Educational sessions on innovative teaching approaches were held at ASPU
At the Azerbaijan State Pedagogical University (ASPU), a series of educational sessions were organized by the "INNOLAND" Incubation and Acceleration Center in collaboration with the ADPU ENACTUS team to familiarize students with modern educational approaches and foster their innovative thinking.
During these sessions, renowned experts shared detailed insights on the application of new methods and tools in the teaching process, the role of project-based and game-based learning in education, as well as the prospects of using digital platforms.
On May 16, the session titled "Online Education Platform" featured an opening speech by Professor Asaf Zamanov, Vice-Rector for Science and Innovation at ASPU. During the session, Könül Guliyeva, founder of the "Safavy" platform, delivered a presentation on the development dynamics and application opportunities of online education.
On May 19, the session "Future of Education: Transition to Project-Based Learning" was held, where Nariman Garayev, founder of the "Taskool" platform, discussed the essence and effectiveness of project-based education through practical examples. The session was opened by Shahin Mammadli, Head of the ADPU ENACTUS team, and the presentation part was conducted by Aytac Abbasova.
On May 20, the session titled "Ways of Using Interactive Games in Schools" was opened by the team’s coordinator Zenfira Seyidova. Aynur Huseynova, a teacher at the "Bilim Baku" center, shared practical recommendations on applying game methodologies in teaching and increasing student motivation.
The sessions attracted great interest from students, and all three events were held in an interactive format with discussions and Q&A sessions.
Our residents — startups "Convitsa", “DoVotes”, and "Enverson" — will take part in the 1st Azerbaijan International Investment Forum
This forum brings together entrepreneurs, investors, and innovative projects from around the world to discuss Azerbaijan’s investment environment, new opportunities, and future collaborations.
We wish our teams the best of success!
Ilham Aliyev inaugurated administrative building of E-Government Development Center
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev and the first lady Mehriban Aliyeva have attended the inauguration of the administrative building of E-Government Development Center under the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The head of state cut the ribbon symbolizing the opening of the administrative building.
The President`s Assistant for Work with Law Enforcement Bodies and Military Issues, department head Fuad Alasgarov and chairman of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan (ASAN Service) Ulvi Mehdiyev informed President Ilham Aliyev and first lady Mehriban Aliyeva of the conditions created in the building.
The building will feature the INNOLAND Incubation and Acceleration Center as well as the IT Training and Education Center.
President Ilham Aliyev familiarized himself with the INNOLAND Incubation and Acceleration Center. INNOLAND is an incubation, acceleration and research center created to develop the private sector, promote innovation and expand the startup movement both in Azerbaijan and beyond its borders.
The IT Training and Education Center is a place where young people will be taught programming, information technologies, and coding skills.
President Ilham Aliyev and first lady Mehriban Aliyeva then viewed innovative projects here.
President Ilham Aliyev and first lady Mehriban Aliyeva were also informed of the new development concept of e-government.