What did “KidFi” present on the global stage?
Innovative solutions in the EdTech and FinTech sectors,
A financial literacy platform with more than 240 videos,
A modern and interactive learning model designed for children.
Web Summit Qatar 2026 served as an important platform for “KidFi” to strengthen its international visibility, establish new partnerships, and integrate into the global ecosystem.
It should be noted that the event brought together more than 30,000 participants, over 1,600 startups, and hundreds of investors and industry leaders.
“INNODOST” – Innovation and Startup Program. Organized by the "Volunteer DOST" program and in partnership with the "INNOLAND" Incubation and Acceleration Center, the “INNODOST” 3-module program was successfully completed within the framework of the “Volunteer Clubs” project. Under the presentation of Nijat Amiraslanov, Director of the "INNOLAND" Incubation and Acceleration Center, training sessions were held over 3 days as part of the modules. Participants gained valuable knowledge about the innovation ecosystem, creative thinking, startup development, and entrepreneurship skills.