The concept of startups and the first steps to create one
Effective presentation skills
Ways and benefits of using artificial intelligence tools
The training was organized with an interactive approach. Participants worked in groups, engaged in teamwork, completed tasks based on real-life scenarios, and reinforced their learning through interactive games.
A delegation led by Ahmet Aydın, Deputy Minister of Labor and Social Protection of the Republic of Turkey, got acquainted with the activities of “ASAN Service.”
Welcoming the guests, Ceyhun Salmanov, Deputy Chairman of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, provided information about the “ASAN Service” centers established on the initiative of President Ilham Aliyev and the innovative solutions applied in public services. He also noted that Azerbaijan’s intellectual brand is currently exported to more than 30 countries.
The guests also visited the “INNOLAND” Incubation and Acceleration Center, Mobile ASAN Service, ABAD, and “Bilim Bakı” centers.