• Effective presentation skills
• Ways and benefits of using artificial intelligence tools
The training was organized with an interactive approach. Participants worked in groups, engaged in teamwork, completed tasks based on real-life scenarios, and reinforced their learning through interactive games.
The winning teams of “EESTech Challenge Baku’25” will represent our country at the international final!
The winning teams of the “EESTech Challenge Baku’25” competition will represent our country at the international final!
The “EESTech Challenge Baku’25” was organized by EESTEC JLC Baku, with the support of the “INNOLAND” Incubation and Acceleration Center, the “STEAM Azerbaijan” project, and the “Bir Könüllü” Student Cooperation Public Union.
The main purpose of the competition is to promote innovative thinking and technical approaches to solving real-world problems among students studying engineering and seeking to enhance their knowledge and skills in this field.
The competition received more than 100 applications, from which 10 teams — a total of 30 participants — were selected. They demonstrated their knowledge and skills in creatively solving various technological challenges. As a result, the team “AirVive” took first place, and the team “Montyorlar” took second place.
The winning teams will represent Azerbaijan at the international final of the “EESTech Challenge”, to be held on May 13–16, 2025, in Trieste, Italy.
It should be noted that the “EESTech Challenge” is an international competition held in various cities across Europe and aims to foster the development of engineering and innovation among young technology enthusiasts.