Ministry of Agriculture will support start-ups on agricultural technology
January 8, 2019, the presentation of the Acceleration of Startups in Agricultural Technologies program, which will be implemented by the INNOLAND Incubation and Acceleration Center of the State Agency for Citizen Services and Social Innovations under the President of Azerbaijan, with the support of the Ministry of Agriculture of Azerbaijan.
The event was addressed by the Advisor to the Minister of Agriculture of Azerbaijan on innovations Shabnam Mamedova, who noted in her speech that the use of innovations in the agricultural sector had already begun. Among the activities, the Acceleration program will be implemented during the first this year. The program applications has already been announced, which will last until January 20.
At the same time, Sh. Mamedova stressed that support is also provided for start-ups whose technologies and innovations can be applied in other areas.
Special opportunity for AI-based startups – Info session on the “NVIDIA Inception Program”!
Organized by StrategEast in partnership with the INNOLAND community, this online session will provide detailed insights into the support and opportunities offered by the NVIDIA Inception Program for early-stage and growing startups working in the field of artificial intelligence.
Participants will learn about the program’s membership process, available cloud credits and technical resources, mentoring and training opportunities, as well as how to gain visibility within the global NVIDIA ecosystem.
Andrei Golfeto – Community Manager at NVIDIA Inception
July 30, 17:00 – The session will be held online!