In "INNOLAND" Incubation and Acceleration Center the seed round investment made into the "Nextsale" and "Whelp" startups, participants of the winter acceleration program of the SUP "Startap Accelerator.
The investment in these startups was implemented jointly by the "Azfinans" Investment Company, the "Next Step" Innovation Center and Khazar Ventures.
INNOLAND resident "Enverson AI" has been awarded the “Dayaq” Prize!
With the support of the Ministry of Economy and organized by the Small and Medium Business Development Agency, the award ceremony for the “Dayaq” Prize was held under the motto “Strength Belongs to Business.” The most active entrepreneurs in various sectors of the economy for 2025 were recognized. The event included speeches by officials, a panel discussion on “2026: The Challenge of SMEs”, and the presentation of “Dayaq” prizes to 17 successful entrepreneurial entities in 2025. Among the awarded startups, "Enverson AI," a resident of the INNOLAND Incubation and Acceleration Center, was honored.
The aim of the “Dayaq” Prize is to widely recognize the achievements of entrepreneurs who are the backbone of the economy, promote business thinking, and further strengthen cooperation between the public and private sectors.
We congratulate the Enverson AI team and wish them even greater success!