"Innovations Center" LLC (INNOLAND) cooperates with local and international organizations in accordance with the strategy of the development of innovation ecosystem in our country and in the region, as well as for the development of technology entrepreneurship (startups). As one of such organizations, "Yeni Fikir" LLC is one of the companies operating in the intellectual sector in Azerbaijan and having a specific role in the formation of startup culture.
Thus, the "Yeni Fikir" startup competition, which was held for the sixth time this year, is being implemented by "Yeni Fikir" LLC, sponsored by BP, the Baku Engineering University. The company "Yeni Fikir" cooperates with "Innovations Center" LLC (INNOLAND) in organizing the same startup competition. Five startup projects that will win the competition.
The development of five startup projects that will win the competition will also be supported at the Innoland Incubation and Acceleration Center.
As part of the DOST Agency's "Volunteer DOST" program, a successful familiarization visit of young volunteers to the "INNOLAND" Incubation and Acceleration Center took place!
Participants gained insight into the startup ecosystem, learned about the stages of turning ideas into businesses, and received information about the operation of the innovation environment.
Gələcək üçün Bacarıqlar layihəsinin "Ovuciçi" startapı "Invest Forum"da qalib olub.
"Invest Forum" ölkədə innovasiya ekosisteminin inkişafına dəstək vermək və startaplarla investorlar arasında əməkdaşlıq körpüsü qurmaq məqsədilə təşkil olunur.
Azərbaycan Respublikasının Kiçik və Orta Sahibkarlığın İnkişafı Agentliyi (KOBİA) və Türkiyənin "Özbahçeci İnvest Club"un təşkilatçılığı ilə keçirilən "Invest Forum"da "Gələcək üçün bacarıqlar" layihəsinin "Ovuciçi" və "Vooshii" startapları investorlar qarşısında çıxış edərək öz startapları haqqında məlumat veriblər.
Münsiflər heyətinin qiymətləndirməsinə əsasən "Ovuciçi" startapı 1-ci yerə layiq görülüb. Tədbir zamanı böyük marağa səbəb olan "Ovuciçi" startapı praktiki yolla şagirdlərin mühəndislik ixtisaslarına marağını artırmaq məqsədilə yaradılıb.
Azərbaycan Respublikasının Prezidenti yanında Vətəndaşlara Xidmət və Sosial İnnovasiyalar üzrə Dövlət Agentliyinin İnnovasiyalar Mərkəzi / Innovations Centerin həyata keçirdiyi “Gələcək üçün bacarıqlar” layihəsinin əsas məqsədi innovasiya sahəsində kadr potensialını artırmaq və innovativ fəaliyyətləri dəstəkləməkdir. Layihə çərçivəsində tələbələrə innovativ ideyaların inkişafı üçün dəstək verilir və onların ölkəmizin texnoloji tərəqqisinə töhfə verəcək kəşflər və ixtiralar sahəsinə yönəldilməsi prioritet olaraq seçilib.